January 28th callbacks will be held at A.C.T Studios (30 Grant Ave). 

January 29th callbacks will be held at The Palace of Fine Arts Theatre (3301 Lyon St)

Questions: Info@rayoflighttheatre.com

 

IMPORTANT: Jesus Christ Superstar and Rocky Horror Dance Call

Monday, January 29th, 8:00pm

ALL actors called back for Jesus Christ Superstar and The Rocky Horror Show are called.

 

Jesus Christ Superstar

 

JESUS: Gethsemane  m.1-94. Temple  m. 55-67. The Last Supper m 65-93

Sunday, January, 28th, 1pm

 

Sarita Cannon

Janelle LaSalle

 

JUDAS: Heaven on Their Minds  m.1-24 & m. 94-108. Judas’ Death m. 1-20. The Last Supper mm 65-93

Sunday, January, 28th, 1:30pm

 

Jillian Bader

Stephanie Baumann

Megan Wicks

Katie Pimentel

Jocelyn Pickett

 

MARY MAGDALENE: I Don’t Know How to Love Him  m. 1-50. Could We Start Again Please  m. 1-26

Sunday, January, 28th, 2pm

 

Audrey Baker

Jill Jacobs

Ally Abonador

Maita Ponce

Kathryn Sullivan

Sarita Cannon

Megan Wicks

 

SIMON: Simon Zealotes m. 53-88.

Sunday, January, 28th, 3pm

 

Melinda Campero

Elizabeth Curtis

Stephanie Baumann

Carissa Hatchel

Catherine Traceski

Alex Feifers

 

PETER: Could We Start Again Please . m. 1-26. Peter’s Denial m. 9-16

Sunday, January, 28th, 2:30pm

 

Audrey Baker

Angel Adedokun

Maita Ponce

Leigh Anne Cannon

Cecily Schmidt

Lauren Hayes

Bryana Marrero

Anne Norland – Monday, January 29th, 9pm

 

CAIAPHAS/ANNAS/PRIESTS: Jesus Must Die  m. 36-68 (Caiaphas also m. 5-9)

Sunday, January, 28th 11am – 12pm

 

Shelley Crowley

Christen Sottolano

Desiree Juanes

Rachel Witte

Tamara Miller

Leah Shesky

Heather Orth

Ashley Garlick

Alex Feifers

Courtney Merrell

Hayley Lovgren

Kristen Hermosillo

Jillian Bader

Jennifer Martinelli

Kimberly Koljat

Amy Alvino

Jeni Chapmann

Phaedra Tillery

Stephanie Fields

Jennifer Mitchell

Larissa Kelloway

Brie Martin

Sara Kuenstler

Anne Norland – Monday, January 29th, 9pm

 

PILATE: Pilate’s Dream  m.1-23. Trial by Pilate m. 200-208

Sunday, January, 28th, 3:30pm

 

Heather Orth

Courtney Merrell

Hayley Lovegren

Amy Alvino

Stephanie Fields

Rachel Witte

Larissa Kelloway – Monday, January 29th, 9pm

 

HEROD: Herod’s Song m.58-82

Shelley Crowley – Monday, January 29th, 9:30pm

Alex Feifers – Monday, January 29th, 9:30pm

Sara Altier – Monday, January 29th, 9:30pm

Jocelyn Pickett – Sunday, January 28th, 12pm

Phaedra Tillery – Monday, January 29th, 9:30pm

Stephanie Fields – Sunday, January 28th, 12pm

 

APOSTLES/ENSEMBLE: The Temple . m. 13-24

Sunday, January 28th, 10am – Music

 

Bryana Marrero

Melissa Martinez

Christen Sottolano

April Deutschle

Sarita Cannon

Carissa Hatchel

Audrey Baker

Melinda Campero

Kathryn Sullivan

Cecily Schmidt

Stephane Baumann

Leah Shesky

Angel Adedokun

Kimberly Koljat

Tamara Miller

Maita Ponce

Jennifer Mitchell

Sara Altier

Jennifer Martinelli

Jenni Chapmann

Jillian Bader

Lauren Hayes

Mary Kalita

Vida Mae

Megan Bartlett

Ava Maag

Claire Ando

Rhianna Schab

Desiree Junas

Katie Mazon

Eliza Boivin

Nicole Menez

Jill Jacobs

Ally Abonador

Crystal Liu

Danielle Altizio

Megan Wicks

Marisol Urbano

Leigh Anne Cannon

Candice Yung

Madeline Lambie

Phaedra Tillery

Sydney Lozier

Ashley Garlick

Courtney Merrell

Catherine Traceski

Sara Kuenstle

 

Hedwig and the Angry Inch

 

HEDWIG: Origin of Love m 1-81

Monday, January 29th 6:30pm

Brendon North

Coleton Schmitto

 

YITZHAK: Please arrive in character, full dress. From the moment you enter the room to audition you should be Yitzhak auditioning for a show. Please prepare any song of your choosing. It should NOT be from Hedwig.

Monday, January 29th 7:15pm

 

Melinda Campero

Lauren Hayes

Juliana Lustenader

Maya Sherer

 

The Rocky Horror Show

 

RIFF RAFF: Time Warp m 1 -34

Monday, January 29th 6:00pm

 

Brendon North

Chris Morrell

Rachel Witte

Doug Greer

Maya Sherer

 

ROCKY: Sword of Damocles m 1- 30

Monday, January 29th 6:15pm

 

David Tuttle